The Chapel Honour Roll Boards

The Merrington Anzac Memorial Peace Chapel contains seven Honour Roll Boards. Four finely decorated boards of timber and a Mural Brass tablet were commissioned by the Saint Andrew’s Presbyterian Congregation and two framed gold lettering on glass boards were from the Wharf Street Congregation. The names of 267 soldiers, field ambulance officers, doctors and nurses are recorded on the boards. The Heritage Committee researchers are slowly uncovering why their names are on these boards, their Lives and families they left behind when they enlisted, their Links to the church and community and the Legacy they left for us all.

Search the name, details and bio of listed soldiers here, or browse the list below.

Surname Christian Names Rank Reg/Ser No DOB Enlisted Discharge/Death Board
ALLAN MM James Douglas Sgt 4130 19y9m 13/08/15 4/4/1919 4
ALLAN MM William Fife L/Cpl 4129 23y10m 13/08/15 20/04/19 4
ANNAND DSO & Bar VD Frederick William Gadsby Lieut Col 7/5/1872 -43y 17/10/19 5
ARMSTRONG Francis Leofric Lieut 25/10/1880 - 34y 10/05/15 KA 1 & 7
ARMSTRONG James L Cpl 35506 31yrs 6m 2 Oct 1916 24/11/1919 3
ATHERDEN Leonard Henry Pte 6282 27y3m 24/08/16 15/08/19 6
BANKS Kenneth Pte 58218 27y7m 15/07/18 NZ 1/11/18 - D Disease 5
BARBOUR Frederick George Pitty CQM Sergeant 3273A 20y4m 03/08/1915 25/2/17 - DW 2 & 7
BEECH Albert Edmund 2nd Lt 32 22y8m 21/08/14 17/12/18 2
BELL Edwin Pte 1702 20y1m 18/08/15 3/8/1919 6
BELL John Thomas Rae 27/04/1882 31/08/1914 5/12/1916 4
BEST MM Reginald Stephen Sgt 12453 23y3m 13/09/15 14/12/19 4
BIGELOW Joshua Cushman Lieut 19 25y 14/02/15 16/11/19 1
BILLINGTON Alexander Stewart Pte 6293 25y6m 30/10/16 12/5/1919 1
BILLINGTON Norman Stewart Pte 1621 23y2m 16/02/16 2/11/1919 2
BILLINGTON MC Richard Stewart Capt 20y10m 22/07/19 1
BINNIE David Johnston Capt 29y8m 15/04/1916 09/08/1917 2
BRENNAN William L Cpl 577 42y8m 30/09/14 18/5/15 - KA 1 & 7
BROCKWAY Amy Jean Nurse / Domestic 19y9m 16/12/15 Discharged: 26 June 1918 6
BROCKWAY Dr Archibald Birt Lieut Col 1/11/1862 - 52y7m 14/07/15 26/06/18 6
BROWN Dr Robert Graham Major Manchester Regiment, British Imperial Forces 02 July 1887 1914 31 March 1945 3
BROWN James Monteagle 2nd Lieut 3752 6/5/1888 - 27y3m 2/8/1915 29/7/16 - KA 4 & 7
BROWN MC Dr Leonard Graham Captain Royal Army Medical Corps 8 Sept 1888 1915 23 May 1950 3
BUGSLAG Charles David Pte 5301 18y11m 28/02/16 20/08/19 6
BURNS Alexander Fl Lieut 22y5m 16/07/14 20/4/17 - KA 2 & 7
BURNS James Cpl 455 24y11m 19/11/14 22/07/16 2
BURNS LDQ Martha Nurse / Dentist 27 Apr 1873 August 1914, London Dec. 1914 4
BURRELL Moreton Capt 31/8/1894 - 20y1m 27/01/15 1/5/1920 5
BURRELL Ross Sgt 435 24y 26/10/14 25/07/18 5
CAMERON Percival Lodge Gunner 3624 34y4m 14/03/17 23/03/19 3
CAMERON KCMG, DSO, VD Sir Donald Charles Lieut Col 37y 1879 16/09/16 29/08/19 1
CAMPBELL Alice Nurse / Sister 3
CAMPBELL Beryl Anderson Nurse / Matron 25y 12/11/1914 5/12/1919 3
CAMPBELL Douglas Dunmore Trooper 797 22y4m 19/01/15 4/8/16 - KA 1 & 7
CAMPBELL Frank Banister Trooper 113 24y3m 3/3/1915 20/5/17 - DW 1 & 7
CARVOSSO Arthur Cyril Cpl 2279A 22y1m 22/02/16 5/5/1920 6
CHALMERS William Mushet Learmonth Pte 38250 32y5m 13/02/17 29/03/19 4
CHAMBERS Arthur Frank Major 1887 - 27y 21/08/14 20/4/17 - DW 3 & 7
CHAMBERS Howard Oliver Lieut 1885- 29y 1915 14/07/19 3
CHAMBERS Leslie Norman Alec Lieut 23y3m 19/01/16 26/09/19 3
CHAMBERS Stuart Cpl 18y8m 24/01/16 4/7/17 - DW 3 & 7
CHAPMAN Minnie Nurse / Sister QAIMNS (R) 14/4/1889 1914 1920 4
CHISHOLM DSO Alexander Major 36y 1878 20/8/1914 16/09/1919 3
CLACHER Herbert William Sgt 6499 32y9m 9/4/1915 22/09/1919 1
CLARK DCM Edward Warrant Officer 11 30y6m 21/08/16 24/01/19 2
CLARKE Selwyn Ackworth Percival Pte 26 22y 24/09/14 1
CONOCHIE Allan Fleming Gunner 31913 19/7/1889 27y1m 19/06/16 19/04/19 2
CONOCHIE William Stewart Lieut 977 14/7/1896 20y2m 26/09/16 7/5/1920 2
CORMACK William Pte 4105 23y 16/09/16 25/06/18 2
CORNELL Edward Arnold L Cpl 1398 23y 16/07/1915 14/06/1919 5
CORNWALL Hubert Mackay ER Sgt 18187 23y8m 24/01/16 26/03/19 2
CORRIE Alan Gordon 2 Lieut 31st Batt 3/6/1885 30y7m 1/1/1916 15/12/19 2
COWLEY Campbell Trooper 2366 35y11m 17/04/1917 29/08/1919 3
COWLEY William Roy Gunner 21197 26y11m 15/12/15 16/05/19 4
CROLL Marian Winifred Nurse / Sister 28y 11/11/1914 1916 2
CROLL CBE Dr David Gifford Col 14/11/1885 31y8m 29/06/17 30/10/19 2
CROMBIE James MT Driver 16393 24/10/1881 35y10m 21/08/17 28/09/19 3
CULLEN Edward Boyd Driver 20774 20y3m Dec 1915 27/10/17 4
DARK William Henry Pte 2059 20y8m 08/1916 16/04/19 6
DAVIDSON Una Noble Nurse / Sister / Masseuse 30/11/1879 36y11m 1914/1917 24/12/1920 1
DAVIES Maldwyn Douglas Cpl 15/5/1893 - 23y9m 5/4/1917 25/06/19 3
DAVIES William Gauld Lieut 2/7/1888 - 26y11m 12/6/1917 1919 3
DAVIS B N ? Benjamin Norris Sgt ? 4011 11/3/1895 2
DICK Gordon Lander Pte 142 31y5m 31/08/14 31/05/16 4
DODS DSO MC Dr Joseph Espie Lieut Col 29/6/1874 40y3m 1915 28/04/17 4
DONALDSON Frederick Capt 18/5/1881 (28y10m) 24/03/16 23/10/18 D Disease 3 & 7
DRANE Claude Thompson Pte 648 1886 28y 24/08/14 1/7/1918 5
DRANE Ivan Walker Pte 5322 26/11/1888 27y2m 31/01/16 20/9/17 KA 6
DRANE MC Colin Cooper Capt 2741 17/8/1897 18y11m 6 Aug 1915 6 Aug 1919 5
DROVER Frederick William Pte 5544A 24y 20/12/14 12/04/1916 1
EASTON Alexander Pte 19y3m 09/09/1914 28/09/16 1
EASTWOOD Horace Pte 6318 27y4m 16/11/16 24/12/18 4
EASTWOOD Thomas Pte 42y 21/02/16 3
EDWARDS Hugh Richard Lieut 1937 22y9m 25/02/15 10/1/1920 5
FARMER DCM Arthur William Sgt 334 33y3m 25/08/14 25/04/18 6
FARRELL DSO John Lieut Col 20/3/1883 33y1m 1/4/1916 6/10/1919 2
FERGUSON Douglas Abbott 2 Lieut 26y6m 23/8/1/15 10/8/18 - D accident 3 & 7
FERGUSON Malcolm Abbott Sgt 23y4m 17/06/15 13/04/19 3
FERGUSON Norman Abbott Gunner 35y9m 15/12/16 1/11/1919 3
FERGUSON MC & Bar Hector James Abbott Lieut 29y 21/08/14 21/10/17 KA 3 & 7
FLORENCE John Neill Pte 6664 21y3m 30/09/16 18/06/19 2
FORD William Joseph Cpl 3077 1886 - 29y Aug 1915 15/7/16 KA 6
FOSSETT Charles Edward Arthur Lieut 3047 23y4m 23/08/15 14/11/19 4
FOWLES Duncan Sgt 5347 18/7/1895 19y10m 24/05/15 1919 1
FRASER MID DSO Dr William Angus Lieut Col 12/2/1884 30y8m 18/11/14 23/07/18 2
FULLER MM & Bar Ernest Sgt 1648 29y10m 16/09/14 27/01/19 1
FYFE John Sydney Pte 1715 21y 20/07/15 6/7/1918 4
GEDDES James Cowie Sapper 16466 30y7m 31/07/16 15/6/18 DW 1 & 7
GIBSON Archibald Dickson Lockhart Lieut 2022 11/5/1896 19y5m 29/08/19 1
GIBSON Dr John Lockhart Major 17/7/1860 - 54y9m 29/4/1915 28/08/1916 4
GIBSON John Pte 1089 26y 14/11/16 KA 4 & 7
GIBSON Robert Selby Pte 502 24y6m 23/10/16 9/8/1919 6
GIBSON Walter Lockhart Gunner 33751 20y7m 27/12/1916 9/3/1919 1
GILMOUR John Cochrane CQMSgt (Acting) 39y 30/11/18 DW 3 & 7
GOW Stewart Neil Cpl 14643 20y8m 19/09/16 18/12/19 6
GRANT George Ferguson (P) Pte 23y3m 25/2/19 - D Disease 3 & 7
GRANT Wallace Robert Pte 2575 44y2m 14/06/1916 24/08/1917 2
GRAY William Watt Erskine Lieut 2485 28 yrs 20/07/1915 4
GRIERSON Edgar David Cpl 21039 28y4m 26/10/15 4
HAMILTON Robert Campbell Lieut 7490 33y6m 21/04/1920 4
HANLON Grant Clinton Lieut 30y 29/05/16 19/09/17 2
HARLEY Frederick Charles Gunner 1534 25y 29/07/15 26/09/19 5
HARRIS Eric Brentnall Gunner 1815 19y1m 24/11/18 DW 7
HART William 5
HARVEY Stanley Leonard Roy Gunner 34620 26y8m 21/08/16 3/11/17 DW 3 & 7
HENDREN Cecil Albert Staff Sgt 18062 22/12/1885 31y7m 28/08/19 3
HENK Frederick Cecil Sgt 2597 26y1m 14/07/17 1
HOGAN John Edmond Pte 5024 28y6m 25/07/19 2
HOOD Edward Leslie Pte 804 24y6m 29/12/14 25/10/16 D Disease 4
HOOD William Frederick Lieut 805 20y9m 18/12/14 7/11/1915 4
HOSKIN Frederick William Pte 605 24y5m 18/09/14 21/5/15 DW 5
HUNTER Quinton John Pte 113 24y5m 20/08/14 7/5/17 KA 4 & 7
JAMESON Charles Chalmers 2 Lieut 1019 19y8m 16/09/15 4/4/17 KA 2 & 7
JENKINS William ? 3834 or 6792 4
JENSEN Niels Peter Berg Cpl 506 24y4m 07/07/1916 3/5/18 D accident 3 & 7
JOHNSON Sydney Pte 3706 3/1/18 26y5m 20/11/18 3
KELLET Clarence Ahab Russell 21y4m 19/06/16 2
KELLET Robert Roy Moorhead Gunner 8922 18y 19/12/19 4
KELLY Renton Moffatt Pte 2531 26y3m 29/02/16 7/6/16 KA 2 & 7
KERR James Semple Cpl 5364 27y8m 14/03/16 1
KING MM William Washington Sgt 3391 22y 3
KYLE William Marquis Pte 3346 24y1m 29/02/1916 08/04/1919 1
LANG Windsor Pte 6826 30y4m 15/01/17 3
LARSEN George Pte 3354 18y11m 31/07/15 9/8/16 DW 7
LATHAM John Stewart Pte 628 28y11m 25/02/19 1
LATHAM William Alfred Lieut 256 27y8m 30/09/19 1
LEWIS Ebenezer Llewelyn L Cpl 2372 26y10m 14 May 1915 10 Nov 1917 6
LIDDELL Edmund Robert Howard Pte 642 12/8/1889 26y2m 3
LIVINGSTONE Mary Nurse / Sister 5/3/1884 31y8m 18/08/19 1
LOGAN James John Sgt 1783 30y6m 17/7/15 DW 1 & 7
LOGAN Malcolm James Alexander Pte 1686 29y6m 20/12/19 4
LOOSEMORE John Sapper/ Mining Corps 5366 40y6m 06/03/1916 17/02/1918 2
LOWRY Frederick Pte 1943 19y5m 22/12/15 27/02/19 6
LUKE Harry Cpl 10450 23y5m 28/10/19 6
LUKE Roland Thomas Cpl 1585 24y10m 17/05/15 5
MAC GIBBON MC Frederick William Lieut 25y11m 01/10/1916 20/03/1920 4
MACDONALD Alistair Rose Lieut 1679 2/6/1896 18y4m 21/12/19 1
MACDONALD Allan Robert Armitage Commdr 308945 17/10/1882 30y8m 16/02/19 1
MACDONALD Ian Chesborough Rose Commdr 30/9/1900 13y3m 31/12/13 15/12/1937 3
MACDONALD James Shaw Rose Capt 8/11/1894 20y8m 15/07/15 31/07/17 KA 4 & 7
MACKAY Keith Hope Lieut 6212 21y4m 19/06/19 1
MACKAY Rainey Hugh Gunner 33755 25y10m 24/12/18 1
MACTAGGART Dan Eric 2 Lieut 31905 20y1m 1
MACTAGGART Walter Scipio Lieut 6 27y10m 21/08/14 24/12/18 1
MARKS CBE DSO Dr Alexander Hammett Lieut Col 6/8/1880 34y 26/08/14 4
MARTIN Andrew Major 4/4/1878 36y5m 30/05/18 1
MARTIN Edwin 2607 2
MARTIN Stewart Sgt 15741 26y6m 13/03/16 24/10/19 1
MATHAMS Victor Granville Pte 1950 22y7m 28/12/15 9/2/1920 6
MAYNARD MM Vivian Thomas Pte 1695 30y8m 16/04/16 21/08/19 6
MC CLELLAND Myra Alexandra Nurse / Sister 33y2m 14/06/15 26/05/19 4
MC CLYMONT William Hugh Cpl 470 28y11m 20/10/1914 18/10/1916 4
MC DONALD* Roy (Neil) Bomb? 359 21y1m 22/08/14 21/01/19 4
MC GREGOR A W 2
MC GREGOR Daniel Alexander Gunner 9404 24y8m 14/07/15 30/05/1920 4
MC GREGOR Robin Roy Pte 4100 24y5m 14/05/17 15/11/18 3
MC GREGOR Samuel Pte 17513 32y6m 16/08/16 2
MC INTYRE C D 2
MC INTYRE P W Lt 2
MC KECHNIE David 4 & 7
MC KINNON John Cpl 110 20y6m 19/07/15 19/7/16 KA 4 & 7
MC NAB Robert Stuart Gunner 20y4m 04/08/1916 18/09/19 1
MC NAIR Robert Walker Staff Sgt 19551 37y10m 25/03/16 19/12/19 3
MC NAUGHT MC John Frederick Capt 4426 34y 15/07/1915 30/07/19 5
MELLOR Eric Douglas Sgt 3560 22y9m 29/09/16 16/01/1920 6
MELLOR William Oaklands Pte 50665 11/2/1899 18y6m 22/08/17 17/07/1920 6
MERCER-SMITH Harry Lance Cpl 795 21y10m 29/08/14 17/06/15 DW 5
MERCER-SMITH Sydney Pte 3266 21y2m 25/10/16 5
MERCER-SMITH Victor Cpl 3282A 19y 5/7/1915 13/12/1918 5
MERRINGTON Rev Dr Ernest Northcroft Chaplain Col 41y3m 1914 20/07/19 1
MIDDLETON Clifford Purdy Pte 2862 22y1m 29/07/15 4
MIDDLETON Clyde Warren Pte 3835 19y5m 24/09/15 24/11/16 KA 4 & 7
MOFFREY Arthur George Sgt 5383 36y10m 31/08/15 6/5/1920 4
MONTEATH Claude Ernest Pte 2472 19y11m 13/04/16 03/03/1918 6
MOODIE Alexander S H 2
MORGAN Lewis Pte 31y6m 26/01/16 6
MULLIN Scott Crawford Stewart Cpl 57878 39y9m 17/04/18 09/11/19 3
NICOLLS Roy Elgin Pte 935 20y1m 2 Oct 1914 9 May 1915 KA 5
NICOLSON Charles Neil Pte 18/11/1899 18y5m 25/05/18 14/12/19 3
NICOLSON Donald Cameron Sgt 1732A 27y 14/4/17 KA 2 & 7
NICOLSON Lachlan Archibald Robert Pte 1206 18y4m 18/10/17 KA 2 & 7
NORTHALL Clara Nurse 1864 5
OGG James Mount Hutton Sgt 85674 16/10/1880 38y2m 03/01/1919 04/08/1919 3
OGG William Miller Sapper 20200 24y3m 21/04/1917 03/11/1919 3
O'NEILL Jessie Sister 31y 4
OXLEY Alric Griffith Sgt 1657 29y4m 28/09/19 5
OXLEY Lyulph Griffith Pte 16088 27y7m 21/01/16 12/7/1920 6
PARKINSON Gordon Wynne Pte 638 22y2m 14/10/14 30/4/15 KA 5
PEDDIE George Smith Pte 20214 23/2/1885 32y5m 23/07/17 2 Oct 1919 3
PETTIGREW Harold James Lieut 20y 24/09/15 21/8/16 KA 2 & 7
PILCHER Algernon Fittall Pte 556 27y3m 30/10/14 13/06/16 1
PILCHER Ernest Sydney MT Driver 55 24y9m 25/6/18 DW 1 & 7
PILCHER Leon Elvin Edwin Signaller 6301 20y7m 19/08/19 2
PILCHER Percival George Signaller 6300 19y5m 20/12/15 11/4/1920 2
PLUMRIDGE John Edward Selves Munitions Worker 348 19/10/1881 3
RANKIN Charles Hubert Gunner 23087 22y11m 31/12/15 20/08/19 2
RANKIN George Philp Pte 5900 40y3m 2
RANKIN Ronald Benjamin Cpl 4266 20y2m 13/09/15 2/2/1920 2
RAYMOND Archibald Hewland Captain 4/4/1893 21y4m 1914 3/3/17 KA 5
REES Albert Staff Sgt 3131 30y 12/10/1916 02/02/1920 6
REINHOLD William James Sgt 24y9m 15/11/15 5
RENTON M 2
RICE Walter Rattray Lieut 22y8m 31/08/15 2
RICHARDS Eric Stanley Pte 518 27y1m 25/07/16 16/10/19 2
RICHARDSON John Harold Pte 2372 20y3m 14/08/18 5
RICHARDSON Robert Murray Pte 2226 21y 28/04/15 11/4/17 KA 5
ROBERTSON Mure Farquhar Gunner 31918 27y9m 21/08/16 18/09/19 4
ROBERTSON Thomas William Cpl 2497 26y9m 20/06/19 2
ROBERTSON William Sim Pte 10454 28y10m 14/10/15 19/08/18 4
RUNCORN Albert Edward Pte 1612 33y8m 20/04/16 5
SABINE William Randolph Eppes Major (Hon) 2 26/2/1859 57y 1914 4/10/1924 D Disease 5
SAGAR Winifred Nurse / Sister 37y 6
SANDEMAN John Trooper 1228 22y6m 16/04/15 19/02/19 2
SANDEMAN William McWilliam ER Sgt 2461 18y4m 19/01/17 2
SAWERS Alexander Pte 1888 32y5m 13/12/16 1
SAWERS Stuart Houston Pte 15742 23y4m 19/09/19 1
SCHOOLEY Stanley James 2 Lieut 1591 25y9m 18/05/15 15/03/17 1
SHEARER Donald Sinclair Pte 721 37y 16 Nov 1916 1 Aug 1919 2
SHEARER MM James Hutchison Pte 7047 34y2m 29/09/16 16/09/19 4
SHERRARD Albert Thomas Pte 6624 25y4m 11/10/1916 19/06/1919 1
SHIELDS A 2
SHIELDS Charles Pte 646 25y4m 21/09/14 18/7/17 DW 2 & 7
SHIELDS Donald Pte 3637 19y6m 25/08/15 5/5/16 DW 2 & 7
SMITH Sidney Kerr Sgt 652 25y4m 29/09/1916 30/03/1920 4
SMITH William Henry Pte 25y7m 22/09/15 6/8/16 KA 1 & 7
SOLLEY Eric Edward Warrant Officer 2613 19y7m 30/03/15 27/09/19 1
SOUL Allan William Hone Cpl 890 23y11m 16/12/14 1/3/1920 3
SOUTAR Charles Leopold Cpl 2047 24y 4
SOUTAR Edward William Sgt 2019 22y 17/02/19 4
SPENCE Stuart Norman Sgt 752 37y10m 23/08/15 7/10/17 DW 4
SPOTTISWOOD William Pte 9871 24y 4/8/1915 23/10/19 5
STEPHENS W Sgt 4
STEWART Arthur Oswald Sgt 750 21y6m 9/2/1916 29/7/16 KA 5
STEWART Colin Charles 23/10/1918 3
STEWART Dr Herbert Jamieson Major 2/3/1878 37y2m 1/5/1915 24/06/16 4
STEWART Thomas Lodwick Pte 5408 11/12/18 24y 30/12/15 25/04/19 6
TANNER Richard Pte 44y10m 9/7/1915 19/7/16 KA 5
TEMPLE William Pte 21y5m 5/1/1916 23/7/17 KA 3 & 7
THOMAS Ernest Henry Cpl 3651 31y4m 19/08/15 29/08/19 6
THOMPSON Kenneth Sanders 2 Lieut 29y 31/03/16 31/8/18 KA 6
THOMSON John Cpl 37341 44y1m 15/02/16 24/08/19 1
THOMSON William Robert Pte 58413 17/3/1900 18y4m 29/07/18 3
THOMSON MID Robert John ER Sgt 10543 19y7m 3/12/1915 22/01/1920 1
TRAIL Albert Gunner 1271 23y1m 4/5/1915 27/05/19 3
TRAIL Eric 14653 21y6m 28/10/1916
TRAVERS MC George Maurice Lieut 18/1/1892 2
TURNER Fred 4
UNWIN Charles King Lieut 38y3m 27/11/15 25/06/18 3
WALKER Leonard Reid Capt 6 29y4m 26/09/14 15/03/1920 1
WALKER Philip Cunningham Cpl 45 23y8m 26/08/14 1
WALTHALL William Howard Pte 2268 26y5m 18/03/16 4/5/17 KA 4 & 7
WARD Dr Hugh Kingsley Lieutenant 5 Aug 1914 3
WAREHAM Edward Graham Lieut 24y6m 14/01/15 10/5/15 KA 1 & 7
WATSON Thomas ? 1134 - 1810 - 2019 4
WATT Henry Percy Pte 14353 24y6m 29/09/16 10/09/1919 6
WATT James Pte 3933 41y3m 2/4/1917 19/08/18 3
WATT Leslie Benjamin Pte 3960 20y 9/8/1915 14/07/19 3
WHITFIELD Wesley Frank Capt 16/3/1879 36y2m 5/5/1915 25/9/18 KA 2
WILLCOCKS MC OBE Dr George Charles Major 12/10/1888 26y10m 24/10/1920 2
WILSON George Lance Cpl 22y 25/01/16 20/08/19 3
WILSON John Turner Pte 3459 18y4m 20/07/16 8/8/16 KA 3 & 7
WINDSOR Robert Levi Pte 8854 28/11/1896 6
WONDERLEY MM Charles Robertson Lance Cpl 7337 21y5m 11/3/1916 5/4/18 KA 2 & 7
WOOD Cyril Norman Lieut 635 21y2m 12 Oct 1914 25 Oct 1916 1
WOOD Maurice Christopher Lieut 3006 24/1/1892 23y 25 Jan 1916 Dec 1919 1
YOUNG Alan Hunter Sapper 22276 24/7/1897 20y4m 30/11/17 17/11/19 3
YOUNG Neville Hunter Sgt 17/11/16 DI 3 & 7